Error
  • The template for this display is not available. Please contact a Site administrator.

Competition Results

Graded B/C Gala - Sligo

19 February 2012

 

 

 

Event No. 1

 

 

 

Freestyle

Boys U11

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.22.00

1.32.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Mark Kilcawley                 B1

Sligo

1.23.31

2

Dualtagh Holmes              B2

Sligo

1.24.91

3

Eoin Dwyer                      B3

Sligo

1.25.84

4

Darragh Connolly

Sligo

1.27.28

5

Diarmuid Harte

Sligo

1.29.32

6

James English

Castlebar

1.29.78

7

Aongus McGuinness

Ballina SC

1.31.62

8

Cian Donohoe                 C1

Castlebar

1.32.00

9

Michael Fahy                   C2

Castlebar

1.32.66

10

Owen Eglington               C3  

Sligo

1.33.90

11

Cormack McDermott

Ballina SC

1.36.47

12

Sean Keaney

Sligo

1.39.25

13

Cian Quinn

Ballina SC

1.40.53

14

Vincent Harte

Sligo

1.42.37

15

Sean Heaney

Claremorris

1.45.44

16

Jack Walsh

Sligo

1.46.10

17

Niall Fitzgerald

Sligo

1.46.31

18

Leonardo Donadoni

Sligo

1.48.63

19

Fionn Doherty

Ballina SC

1.48.87

20

Niall O Donavan

Sligo

1.52.44

21

Bryan Costello

Sligo

2.00.54

22

Oisin Harte

Sligo

2.12.88

23

Olan Martin

Sligo

2.28.88

24

Liam Og Horkan

Claremorris

N/S

25

Jonathan Munroe

Westport

N/S

26

Darragh Jordan

Ballina SC

N/S

27

Josh Duffy

Ballina SC

N/S

28

Ciaran Mylette

Castlebar

N/S

29

Adam Rattigan

Sligo

N/S

30

John O Connor

Sligo

N/S

31

Ciaran Kavanagh

Sligo

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 2

 

 

 

Freestyle

Girls U11

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.22.00

1.32.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Emily Connelly           Acert

Claremorris

1.18.28

2

Shauna Heffernan      Acert

Claremorris

1.20.81

3

Naoise Scott Ryan      Acert

Sligo

1.21.44

4

Hannah Grady              B1

Castlebar

1.22.59

5

Lisa O Brien                 B2

Claremorris

1.22.81

6

Paula Walsh                 B3

Westport

1.24.47

7

Erin Lally

Claremorris

1.24.63

8

Heather Fadden

Castlebar

1.24.75

9

Sarah Donnelly

Ballina SC

1.24.81

10

Caoimhe Conwell

Ballina SC

1.24.87

11

Caoimhe Osullivan

Sligo

1.25.62

12

Leonie Scanlon

Sligo

1.26.47

13

Fiona Conway

Castlebar

1.26.75

14

Eva Finn

Claremorris

1.27.00

15

Jane McGlinchey

Sligo

1.27.07

16

Hazel Coen

Castlebar

1.28.56

17

Sheena Morris

Castlebar

1.29.90

18

Mairead Kavanagh

Sligo

1.30.28

19

Liadan Hanley

Sligo

1.31.25

20

Tara Wong                       C1

Ballina SC

1.32.06

21

Rebecca Donnelly             C2 

Ballina SC

1.32.72

22

Megan Deely                    C3

Castlebar

1.34.84

23

Alana McLoughlin

Westport

1.36.15

24

Clodagh Healy

Castlebar

1.36.78

25

Keeva McDermott

Sligo

1.37.79

26

Joanna McDonagh

Castlebar

1.37.84

27

Rose Murphy

Claremorris

1.39.34

28

Briona Finnerty

Claremorris

1.39.63

29

Lisa Henry

Claremorris

1.40.50

30

Roisin Judge

Ballina SC

1.41.43

31

Orla Flanagan

Claremorris

1.41.68

32

Carrie McDaid

Sligo

1.43.91

33

Ellen Nugent

Ballina SC

1.43.97

34

Rachel Martin

Sligo

1.46.06

35

Lara Finnerty

Claremorris

1.49.38

36

Maria Lyons

Sligo

1.49.41

37

Danielle Farrell

Sligo

1.51.75

38

Roisin Martin

Sligo

1.56.28

39

Sarah Melvin

Sligo

1.57.18

40

Elaine Sheridan

Ballina SC

2.03.94

41

Roisin ConnaughtonJones

Sligo

2.06.41

42

Sarah Mulholland

Sligo

2.06.41

43

Ella O Donovan

Sligo

2.09.15

44

Grace Monaghan

Sligo

2.13.81

45

Emma McGoldrick

Sligo

2.14.75

46

Zoe Melvin

Sligo

2.47.15

47

Aoife Donohue

Castlebar

N/S

48

Shannon Donnelly

Westport

N/S

49

Tara Monds

Sligo

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 3

 

 

 

Freestyle

Boys U13

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.17.00

1.30.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Nathan Rennick          Acert

Castlebar

1.16.25

2

David Watters                 B1

Sligo

1.18.22

3

Ben Walsh                      B2

Westport

1.22.03

4

Alan Judge                     B3

Ballina SC

1.25.84

5

Thomas Maher

Sligo

1.27.75

6

David Rattigan

Sligo

1.28.94

7

Oisin Kelly

Westport

1.29.68

8

Ciaran Flanagan              C1

Claremorris

1.30.09

9

Alan Bourke Tuffy           C2

Castlebar

1.33.00

10

Donal Heaney                 C3

Claremorris

1.34.47

11

Eamonn Keaveney

Sligo

1.35.63

12

Luke Gilmartin

Ballina SC

1.37.25

13

Dylan Martin

Sligo

1.39.34

14

Conor Brogan

Ballina SC

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 4

 

 

 

Freestyle

Girls U13

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.18.00

1.31.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Maeve Keaney              Acert

Sligo

1.17.31

2

Orla Nolan                        B1

Sligo

1.18.16

3

Kate Obrien                      B2

Claremorris

1.19.82

4

Sarah Watters                  B3

Sligo

1.20.75

5

Louise Mongan

Castlebar

1.21.06

6

Louise Brogan

Ballina SC

1.21.07

7

Dionne Tims

Sligo

1.22.22

8

Aishling Jones

Sligo

1.22.94

9

Maria McCloat

Sligo

1.24.87

10

Sarah Heaney

Claremorris

1.26.65

11

Niamh Kent

Ballina SC

1.27.13

12

Katie McGoldrick

Sligo

1.27.44

13

Chloe Gibbons

Westport

1.27.87

14

Ita Madden

Ballina SC

1.28.03

15

Grace Maguire

Claremorris

1.29.60

16

Ciara Burke                      C1

Ballina SC

1.31.07

17

Lucy Forde                        C2

Ballina SC

1.32.37

18

Sarah Walsh                     C3

Sligo

1.36.12

19

Shania Murphy

Sligo

1.37.41

20

Roisin Bohan

Ballina SC

1.42.22

21

Megan Farrell

Sligo

N/S

22

Ciara Cusack

Westport

N/S

23

Megan Corcoran

Sligo

N/S

24

Paula Walsh

Westport

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 5

 

 

 

Freestyle

Boys U15

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.11.00

1.23.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Fintan Waldron               B1

Claremorris

1.11.56

2

Matthew Moran              B2

Castlebar

1.14.56

3

Luke Banks                   B3

Sligo

1.19.47

4

Jack Halpin

Westport

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 6

 

 

 

Freestyle

Girls U15

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.14.00

1.26.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time

1

Aoife Keaney                B1

Sligo

1.18.41

2

Cliodhna Hanley            B2

Sligo

1.19.91

3

Kianna Higgins               B3

Castlebar

1.21.47

4

Sarah Burke

Castlebar

1.25.53

5

Niamh McMunn             C1

Sligo

1.34.22

6

Meghan Coen

Castlebar

N/S

7

Aimee Duffy

Ballina SC

N/S

8

Caoimhe Burke Tuffy

Castlebar

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 7

 

 

 

Butterfly

Boys U11

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

00.47.00

00.57.00

 

No

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Michael Fahy                Acert

Castlebar

46.67

2

Darragh Connolly          B1

Sligo

48.66

3

Dualtagh Holmes           B2

Sligo

50.47

4

Aongus McGuinness       B3

Ballina SC

51.41

5

Eoin Dwyer

Sligo

51.6

6

Ronan Waldron

Claremorris

52.12

7

Patrick Maher

Sligo

52.88

8

Owen Eglinton

Sligo

55.72

9

James English                    C1

Castlebar

57.56

10

Jack Walsh                        C2

Sligo

57.59

11

Diarmuid Harte                 C3

Sligo

59.62

12

Liam Og Horkan

Claremorris

N/S

13

Darragh Jordan

Ballina SC

N/S

14

John O Connor

Sligo

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 8

 

 

 

Butterfly

 

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

00.46.00

00.56.00

 

No

Name

Club

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Paula Walsh                   Acert

Westport

44.44

2

Clodagh Healy               Acert

Castlebar

45.66

3

Naoise Scott Ryan            B1

Sligo

46.37

4

Hannah Grady                 B2

Castlebar

46.75

5

Lisa Obrien                      B3

Claremorris

47.7

6

Caoimhe Osullivan

Sligo

48.22

7

Heather Fadden

Castlebar

48.28

8

Ellen Nugent

Ballina SC

48.28

9

Fiona Conway

Castlebar

49.84

10

Mairead Kavanagh

Sligo

49.88

11

Tara Wong

Ballina SC

50.15

12

Saoirse Hoban

Castlebar

51.81

13

Hazel Coen

Castlebar

52.22

14

Caoimhe Conwell

Ballina SC

52.78

15

Liadan Hanley

Sligo

53.16

16

Alana McLoughlin

Westport

54.88

17

Megan Deely                    C1

Castlebar

56.56

18

Rose Murphy                    C2

Claremorris

1.01.38

19

Joanna McDonagh            C3

Castlebar

1.01.90

20

Aoife Donohoe

Castlebar

N/S

21

Shannon Donnelly

Westport

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 9

 

 

 

Butterfly

Boys U13

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.39.00

1.49.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Jack Shakeshaft                 B1

Ballina SC

1.42.81

2

Ben Walsh                         B2

Westport

1.47.84

3

Alan Bourke Tuffy             C1

Castlebar

1.55.90

4

Oisin Kelly                       C2

Westport

2.10.44

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 10

 

 

 

Butterfly

Girls U13

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.42.00

1.52.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Chloe Gibbons                   C1

Westport

2.01.25

2

Ciara Cusack

Westport

N/S

3

Paula Walsh

Westport

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 11

 

 

 

Butterfly

Boys U15

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.19.00

1.30.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Luke Banks                      B1

Sligo

1.29.94

2

Fintan Waldron                C1

Claremorris

1.36.56

3

Jack Halpin

Westport

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 12

 

 

 

Butterfly

Girls U15

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.27.00

1.37.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Cliodhna Hanley               C1

Sligo

1.44.59

2

Megan Coen

Castlebar

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 13

 

 

 

Individual Medley

Boys U11

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.40.00

1.50.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Dualtagh Holmes            B1

Sligo

1.43.84

2

Aongus McGuinness        B2

BallinaSC

1.46.06

3

Michael Fahy                  B3

Castlebar

1.46.40

4

James English

Castlebar

1.46.75

5

Ronan Waldron

Claremorris

1.47.34

6

Eoin Dwyer

Sligo

1.47.59

7

Owen Eglington

Sligo

1.48.10

8

Darragh Connolly

Sligo

1.48.47

9

Cian Donohoe

Castlebar

1.49.50

10

Cormack McDermott        C1

BallinaSC

1.51.65

11

Sean Keaney                   C2

Sligo

1.54.44

12

Patrick Maher                  C3

Sligo

1.54.75

13

Diarmuid Harte

Sligo

1.55.47

14

Cian Quinn

BallinaSC

1.58.72

15

Jack Walsh

Sligo

2.02.19

16

Sean Heaney

Claremorris

2.02.22

17

Vincent Harte

Sligo

2.07.25

18

Niall ODonovan

Sligo

2.07.91

19

Leonardo Donadoni

Sligo

2.15.44

20

Bryan Costello

Sligo

2.22.44

21

Oisin Harte

Sligo

2.24.41

22

Josh Duffy

BallinaSC

N/S

23

Jonathan Munroe

Westport

N/S

24

Adam Rattigan

Sligo

N/S

25

Ciaran Mylette

Castlebar

N/S

26

Ciaran Kavanagh

Sligo

N/S

27

Alan BourkeTuffy

Castlebar

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 14

 

 

 

Individual Medley

Girls U11

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.40.00

1.50.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Erin Lally                       Acert

Claremorris

1.32.44

2

Heather Fadden          Acert

Castlebar

1.36.50

3

Naoise Scott Ryan       Acert

Sligo

1.37.88

4

Leonie Scanlon            Acert

Sligo

1.38.34

5

Paula Walsh                 Acert

Wesport

1.38.47

6

Caoimhe Conwell        Acert

Ballina SC

1.39.13

7

Caoimhe Osullivan         B1

Sligo

1.40.60

8

Hazel Coen                      B2

Castlebar

1.42.32

9

Mairead Kavanagh         B3

Sligo

1.44.07

10

Fiona Conway

Castlebar

1.44.63

11

Clodagh Healy

Castlebar

1.44.88

12

Rebecca Donnelly

Ballina SC

1.45.13

13

Sheena Morris

Castlebar

1.46.35

14

Liadan Hanley

Sligo

1.47.50

15

Alana McLoughlin

Westport

1.49.25

16

Megan Deely                   C1

Castlebar

1.50.25

17

Keeva McDermott          C2

Sligo

1.52.00

18

Saoirse Hoban                 C3

Castlebar

1.52.69

19

Orla Flanagan

Claremorris

1.54.22

20

Lara Finnerty

Claremorris

1.55.00

21

Joanna McDonagh

Castlebar

1.55.15

22

Carrie McDaid

Sligo

1.56.34

23

Briona Finnerty

Claremorris

1.57.06

24

Lisa Henry

Claremorris

1.58.50

25

Maria Lyons

Sligo

2.01.53

26

Roisin Martin

Sligo

2.01.57

27

Rachel Martin

Sligo

2.02.47

28

Rose Murphy

Claremorris

2.02.91

29

Sarah Melvin

Sligo

2.03.43

30

Danielle Farrell

Sligo

2.09.00

31

Sarah Mulholland

Sligo

2.19.53

32

Grace Monaghan

Sligo

2.22.31

33

Emma McGoldrick

Sligo

2.22.41

34

Roisin Connaughton Jones

Sligo

2.26.63

35

Ella Odonovan

Sligo

2.30.28

36

Jane McGlinchey

Sligo

D/Q

37

Hannah Grady

Castlebar

N/S

38

Aoife Donohue

Castlebar

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 15

 

 

Individual Medley

Boys U13

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.35.00

1.45.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Nathan Rennick            Acert

Castlebar

1.25.60

2

David Watters               Acert

Sligo

1.30.72

3

Alan Judge                         B1

Ballina

1.37.32

4

Ben Walsh                         B2

Westport

1.40.46

5

David Rattigan                  B3

Sligo

1.40.84

6

Thomas Maher

Sligo

1.42.81

7

Alan BourkeTuffy

Castlebar

1.43.62

8

Ciaran Flanagan                C1

Claremorris

1.47.28

9

Oisin Kelly                          C2

Westport

1.47.37

10

Donal Heaney                    C3

Claremorris

1.50.57

11

Luke Gilmartin

Ballina SC

1.51.87

12

Dylan Martin

Sligo

1.52.25

13

Eamonn Keaveney

Sligo

1.52.94

14

Conor Brogan

Ballina SC

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 16

 

 

 

Individual Medley

Girls U13

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.35.00

1.50.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Dionne Tims                Acert

Sligo

1.32.12

2

Maeve Keaney            Acert

Sligo

1.33.62

3

Grace Maguire            Acert

Claremorris

1.34.31

4

Louise Mongan           Acert

Castlebar

1.34.75

5

Aisling Jones                     B1

Sligo

1.35.28

6

Sarah Watters                  B2

Sligo

1.35.88

7

Maria McCloat                 B3

Sligo

1.35.88

8

Kate Obrien

Claremorris

1.36.44

9

Ita Madden

BallinaSC

1.43.59

10

Sarah Walsh

Sligo

1.43.97

11

Shania Murphy

Sligo

1.44.00

12

Katie McGoldrick

Sligo

1.44.07

13

Niamh Kent

BallinaSC

1.44.13

14

Sarah Heaney

Claremorris

1.44.34

15

Lucy Forde

BallinaSC

1.44.48

16

Roisin Bohan                   C1

BallinaSC

2.04.84

17

Orla Nolan

Sligo

N/S

18

Paula Walsh

Westport

N/S

19

Megan Farrell

Sligo

N/S

20

Megan Corcoran

Sligo

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 17

 

 

Individual Medley

Boys U15

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.25.00

1.35.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Luke Banks                         B1

Sligo

1.27.41

2

Mathew Moran                 B2

Castlebar

1.31.09

3

Jack Halpin

Westport

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 18

 

 

 

Individual Medley

Girls U15

 

 

B Time

C Time

 

 

1.25.00

1.40.00

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

Club

Time

1

Kianna Higgins                 B1

Castlebar

1.33.83

2

Cliodhna Hanley              B2

Sligo

1.34.50

3

Aoife Keaney                    B3

Sligo

1.35.43

4

Sarah Bourke

Castlebar

1.35.78

5

Aimee Duffy                     C1

Ballina SC

1.44.97

6

Niamh McMunn              C2

Sligo

1.47.41

7

Megan Coen

Castlebar

N/S

8

Caoimhe Burke Tuffy

Castlebar

N/S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 19

 

 

Freestyle Relay

Boys U11

Time

 

 

 

 

1

Sligo A

Ist

2.37.81

2

 

 

 

3

Sligo B

2nd

3.05.25

4

 

 

 

5

Sligo C

3rd

3.20.10

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 20

 

 

 

Freestyle Relay

Girls U11

Time

1

Claremorris A

1st

2.26.06

2

Sligo A

3rd

2.33.47

3

Castlebar

2nd

2.33.38

4

Ballina SC

 

2.44.93

5

Sligo B

 

2.52.50

6

Claremorris B

 

3.08.25

7

Sligo C

 

3.29.60

8

Sligo D

 

3.55.03

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 21

 

 

Freestyle Relay

Boys U13

Time

1

Claremorris

 

2.57.25

2

Sligo

1st

2.35.91

3

Ballina SC

2nd

2.44.97

4

Castlebar

3rd

2.45.18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event No. 22

 

 

 

Freestyle Relay

Girls U13

Time

1

Sligo A

1st

2.25.31

2

Sligo B

3rd

2.39.69

3

Ballina SC

 

2.41.91

4

Claremorris

2nd

2.31.72